NORBAIN
Sitemap
Home About us Products & services Sales & customer services Technical support News Events Careers Contact us
Product catalogue
Catalogue
Customer charter
Guarantee
Repairs / returns
Warranty
Manufacturers
New products
Brochures & Publications
Contact sales
Glossary


Axis Image Usability April

Sony Innovation Roadshow

Latest News
Vista is pleased to announce the launch of the latest VK2 E-Series dome cameras. Building on the success of the popular VK2 IP product range, this new range of cameras offers full HD 1080P broadcast quality video and class leading features at a surprisingly cost-effective price.
more >>

HID Decor Reader

Products & services > Product catalogue

Product catalogue

Area:  

Key:
 - product details include an image
 - product details include a datasheet
 - product details include an A&E
 - product details include a config drawing
 - product details include a manual
 - product details include a software download
 - product details include a techtip
 - product details include another item


Quick Jump:  ChassisMulti Channel RecieverMulti Channel TransmitterPanelsPower Supply UnitsSingle Channel RecieverSingle Channel Transmitter

Fibre Fibre-Optics:
Chassis
AMG2005
AMG AMG2005
19\" 10 slot sub-rack comes with 7A PSU
  AMG
RK5000-3U
Pelco RK5000-3U
19\" Rack chassis with 14 slots
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manual
  Pelco
RK5000PS-3U
Pelco RK5000PS-3U
19\" Rack chassis with 12 slots and internal power supply
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manual
  Pelco
Multi Channel Reciever
2213
AMG 2213
3 channel video receiver, 32x160x190
this product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
AMG4642
AMG AMG4642
4 Channel video Rx multi-mode - stand-alone module
  AMG
AMG4642R
AMG AMG4642R
4 Channel Video Rx multi-mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4644R
AMG AMG4644R
4 Channel Video Rx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) multi-mode, dual fibre - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4682
AMG AMG4682
8 Channel video Rx multi-mode - stand-alone module
  AMG
AMG4682R
AMG AMG4682R
8 Channel Video Rx multi-mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4684R
AMG AMG4684R
8 Channel Video Rx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) multi-mode, dual fibre - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4742R
AMG AMG4742R
4 Channel Video Rx Single mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4743R
AMG AMG4743R
4 Channel Video Tx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) single mode, single fibre - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4782R
AMG AMG4782R
8 Channel Video Rx Single mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4784R
AMG AMG4784R
8 Channel Video Rx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) single mode - rackmount module
  AMG
FR8302AMSTR-2
Pelco FR8302AMSTR-2
2 Channel video multi-mode fibre Rx; ST connector
  Pelco
FR8302ASFCR-2
Pelco FR8302ASFCR-2
2 Channel video single mode fibre Rx; FC connector
  Pelco
FR8302ASSTR-2
Pelco FR8302ASSTR-2
2 Channel video single mode fibre Rx; ST connector
  Pelco
FR8304MSTR
Pelco FR8304MSTR
4 Channel video multi-mode fibre Rx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FR8304SFCR
Pelco FR8304SFCR
4 Channel video single mode fibre Rx; FC connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FR8304SSTR
Pelco FR8304SSTR
4 Channel video single mode fibre Rx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FR85041MSTR
Pelco FR85041MSTR
4 Channel video with bi-directional data multi-mode fibre Rx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FR85041SFCR
Pelco FR85041SFCR
4 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Rx; FC connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FR85041SSTR
Pelco FR85041SSTR
4 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Rx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
Multi Channel Transmitter
2113
AMG 2113
Three channel video receiver, 32x160x190
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2123
AMG 2123
Three channel video transmitter, 32x160x190
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2223
AMG 2223
3 channel video transmitter, 32x160x190
this product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
AMG4641
AMG AMG4641
4 Channel video Tx multi-mode - stand-alone module
  AMG
AMG4641R
AMG AMG4641R
4 Channel Video Tx multi-mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4681
AMG AMG4681
8 Channel video Tx multi-mode - stand-alone module
  AMG
AMG4683R
AMG AMG4683R
8 Channel Video Tx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) multi-mode, dual fibre - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4741R
AMG AMG4741R
4 Channel Video Tx Single mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4744R
AMG AMG4744R
4 Channel Video Rx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) single mode, single fibre - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4781R
AMG AMG4781R
8 Channel Video Tx Single mode - rackmount module
  AMG
AMG4783R
AMG AMG4783R
8 Channel Video Tx + Data TxRx (RS485/422/232) single mode - rackmount module
  AMG
FT8304MSTR
Pelco FT8304MSTR
4 Channel video multi-mode fibre Tx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FT8304SFCR
Pelco FT8304SFCR
4 Channel video single mode fibre Tx; FC connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FT8304SSTR
Pelco FT8304SSTR
4 Channel video single mode fibre Tx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FT85041MSTR
Pelco FT85041MSTR
4 Channel video with bi-directional data multi-mode fibre Tx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FT85041SFCR
Pelco FT85041SFCR
4 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Tx; FC connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FT85041SSTR
Pelco FT85041SSTR
4 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Tx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
Panels
BP2000
AMG BP2000
Chassis blank panel module, 32x160
this product has a datasheet
  AMG
Power Supply Units
AMG2003
AMG AMG2003
15V DC 2.6A power supply + jackplug
  AMG
PS2001
AMG PS2001
15V DC 1A power supply, 75x45x30
this product has a datasheet
  AMG
PS2002
AMG PS2002
15V DC 2.6A power supply, 105x45x30
  AMG
EPS5000-120
Pelco EPS5000-120
External/redundant power supply 2x120W
this product has a aande
  Pelco
Single Channel Reciever
2151
AMG 2151
Video receiver/data transceiver RS422/485, 32x160x190
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2153
AMG 2153
Video receiver/data transceiver 20MA current loop, 32x160x190
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2211
AMG 2211
Single channel video receiver, 32x160x190
this product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2251
AMG 2251
Video receiver/data transceiver - RS422/485 interface, 32x160x190
this product has an imagethis product has a manual
  AMG
2253
AMG 2253
Video receiver/data transceiver - 20mA current loop, 32x160x190
this product has a manual
  AMG
FR8301AMSTR
Pelco FR8301AMSTR
1 Channel video multi-mode fibre Rx; ST connector
  Pelco
FR8301ASFCR
Pelco FR8301ASFCR
1 Channel video single mode fibre Rx; FC connector
  Pelco
FR8301ASSTR
Pelco FR8301ASSTR
1 Channel video single mode fibre Rx; ST connector
  Pelco
FR85011AMSTR
Pelco FR85011AMSTR
1 Channel video with bi-directional data multi-mode fibre Rx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has another item
  Pelco
FR85011ASFCR
Pelco FR85011ASFCR
1 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Rx; FC connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has another item
  Pelco
FR85011ASSTR
Pelco FR85011ASSTR
1 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Rx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has another item
  Pelco
FT85011ASFCR
Pelco FT85011ASFCR
1 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Tx; FC connector
  Pelco
Single Channel Transmitter
2161
AMG 2161
Video transmitter/data transceiver RS422/485, 32x160x190
this product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2261
AMG 2261
Video transmitter/data transceiver - RS422/485 interface, 30x75x153
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2263
AMG 2263
Video transmitter/data transceiver - 20mA current loop, 30x75x153
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
2321F
AMG 2321F
Miniature video transmitter (female), 38x24
this product has an imagethis product has a datasheetthis product has a manual
  AMG
AMG4681R
AMG AMG4681R
8 Channel Video Tx multi-mode - rackmount module
  AMG
FS85011MST
Pelco FS85011MST
1 Channel video with bi-directional data multi-mode fibre Tx; ST connector, Spectra fit
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FS85011SFC
Pelco FS85011SFC
1 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Tx; FC connector, Spectra fit
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FS85011SST
Pelco FS85011SST
1 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Tx; ST connector, Spectra fit
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has a manualthis product has another item
  Pelco
FT8301AMST
Pelco FT8301AMST
1 Channel video multi-mode fibre Tx; ST connector (MINI)
  Pelco
FT8301AMSTR
Pelco FT8301AMSTR
1 Channel video multi-mode fibre Tx; ST connector
  Pelco
FT8301ASFC
Pelco FT8301ASFC
1 Channel video single mode fibre Tx; FC connector (MINI)
  Pelco
FT8301ASFCR
Pelco FT8301ASFCR
1 Channel video single mode fibre Tx; FC connector
  Pelco
FT8301ASST
Pelco FT8301ASST
1 Channel video single mode fibre Tx; ST connector (MINI)
  Pelco
FT8301ASSTR
Pelco FT8301ASSTR
1 Channel video single mode fibre Tx; ST connector
  Pelco
FT85011AMSTR
Pelco FT85011AMSTR
1 Channel video with bi-directional data multi-mode fibre Tx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has another item
  Pelco
FT85011ASSTR
Pelco FT85011ASSTR
1 Channel video with bi-directional data single mode fibre Tx; ST connector
this product has a datasheetthis product has a aandethis product has another item
  Pelco
Notes on CCTV Fibre-Optics: Fibre-optic systems are simpler than copper systems. Copper systems need several controls to balance signal loss after transmission, because losses are different at different frequencies. But losses on fibre-optic systems are equal across all frequencies, so they use only a simple amplifier in the receiver units. This same circuit ensures that the signal level is adjusted throughout the life of the installation, making these units truly “fit and forget”.
 Privacy & Legal Cookies WEEE RoHS
© Norbain SD Ltd | Poulton: 01253 894 488 | Winnersh: 0118 912 5000 | info@norbain.com


4T2Copyright © 2014 Norbain SD Ltd: updated on Apr 23 2014